2018 NSW U16s and U18s Emerging Origin squads

Discussion in 'Rep Footy' started by rhugh89, Jan 10, 2018.

  1. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,105
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    SQUAD | NSW Under-16s


    NSWRL
    Wed 10 Jan 2018, 12:18 PM


    The NSWRL has today announced the initial NSW Under-16s Pathways squad for 2018, which will assemble at the Sydney Academy of Sport in Narrabeen on 15-17 January.

    The initial 2018 NSW Under-16s Pathways squad is as follows:

    Clay Webb - Canberra Raiders
    Jack Williams - Canberra Raiders
    Junior Tupou - Canberra Raiders
    Billy Burke - Cronulla Sharks
    Blake Hosking - Cronulla Sharks
    Tyreece Matangi - Manly Sea Eagles
    Kaeo Weekes - Manly Sea Eagles
    Unitoni Mataele - Manly Sea Eagles
    Noah Griffiths - Melbourne Storm
    Kodi Crowther - Newcastle Knights
    Nicholas Russell - North Sydney
    Trey Mooney - Parramatta Eels
    Oscar Mezzomo - Parramatta Eels
    Caleb Tohi - Parramatta Eels
    Jai Wynbergen - Penrith Panthers
    Hohepa Puru - Penrith Panthers
    Zach Maling - South Sydney
    Zach Kambos - South Sydney
    Josh Bevan - Sydney Roosters
    Cameron Lawrence - Western Suburbs


    This squad will be added to, with further talent identification to take place once the Junior Reps competitions commence on 10 February.


    https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/01/10/squad-nsw-under-16s/

     
  2. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,105
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    SQUAD | NSW Under-18s


    NSWRL
    Wed 10 Jan 2018, 10:00 AM



    The NSWRL has today announced the initial NSW Under-18s Pathways squad for 2018, which will assemble at the Sydney Academy of Sport in Narrabeen on 15-17 January.


    THE INITIAL 2018 NSW UNDER-18S PATHWAYS SQUAD IS AS FOLLOWS:

    Mateo Tatola - Canterbury Bulldogs
    Franklin Pele - Cronulla Sharks
    Bronson Xerri - Cronulla Sharks
    Max Feagai - Illawarra Steelers
    Mathew Feagai - Illawarra Steelers
    Josh Schuster - Manly Sea Eagles
    Max Lehmann - Manly Sea Eagles
    Albert Hopoate - Manly Sea Eagles
    Jaron Purcell - Newcastle Knights
    Phoenix Crossland - Newcastle Knights
    Bradman Best - Newcastle Knights

    Sam Hughes - Parramatta Eels
    Stefano Utoikamanu - Parramatta Eels
    Tyler Field - Parramatta Eels
    Kyle Schneider - Parramatta Eels
    John Paul Nohra - Parramatta Eels
    Shawn Blore - Penrith Panthers
    Lindsay Smith - Penrith Panthers
    Duwanye Fuimaono - Sydney Roosters
    Egan Butcher - Sydney Roosters


    This squad will be added to, with further talent identification to take place once the Junior Reps competitions commence on 10 February.


    https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/01/10/squad--nsw-under-18s/
     
  3. Billy

    Billy Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Posts:
    13,378
    Crowther is the Australian schoolboys under 15s fullback from Ballina. He might be in this year's under 16s.

    Purcell (lock) and Best (fullback) played for NSW under 16s in 2017 and Crossland (halfback) played in NSW under 16s in 2016.
     

Share This Page